Staff at Merrylands
Headteacher: Mrs Robinson
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Pryer
Assistant Headteacher : Mrs Tildesley
Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Manager : Mrs Rand
Chair of Governors: Mr West
Year Group | Class Name | Teacher/s | LSA Support | ||
Nursery |
Acorn |
Mrs C. Tobin |
Mrs S. Alam Mrs K. Pearce |
||
Reception |
Sunflower |
Mrs S. Anthony |
Mrs S. Sutton Mrs G. Collings Miss D. Gibbons Miss K-L. Bunting (maternity) |
||
Daisy |
Miss C. Bagridge | ||||
Daffodil |
Miss L. Joseph | ||||
Year 1 |
Butterfly |
Miss K. Talbot |
Mrs S. Deveci Mrs D. Carlisle Mrs J. Farrington Miss M. Pope
|
||
Ladybird |
Miss H. Slater |
||||
Dragonfly |
Mrs M. Andrade |
||||
Year 2 |
Maple |
Miss Gilmore |
Mrs A. Robinson Mrs L. Power Mrs A. Hudson Mrs L. Day |
||
Sycamore |
Mrs J. Camoccio | ||||
Oak |
Mrs Fairman/Mrs Griffiths | ||||
Year 3 |
Lake |
Miss J. White |
Mrs S. Vasian Miss E. Atkins
|
||
Ocean |
Miss A. Smyth |
||||
River |
Mrs T. Almond |
||||
Year 4 |
Amazon |
Mrs C. Didham |
Mrs S. Pope |
||
Snowdonia |
Miss A. Lee | ||||
Year 5 |
Eagle |
Miss L. Day |
Mrs S. Norton Mrs S. Korde |
||
Falcon | Mrs C. Cooper / Mrs C. Christie |
||||
Year 6 |
Adventurer |
Mr M. Pearson |
Mrs B. Bott |
||
Explorer |
Mr M. Hayward |
||||
SEN Support | ASC LSAs | HLTAs | |||
Inclusion Manager and SENCO |
Mrs A. Rand |
Mrs A. Sinclair Mr A. McDonald Miss R. Stewart Mrs S. Cole |
Mrs N. Christian Miss J. Ball-Reeder Miss G. Harvey (Sports Coach) |
||
EYFS SENCO |
Mrs K. Rumball |
||||
Sensory and Nurture Lead |
Mrs P. Cubberley |
||||
SEN Support LSA |
Miss A. Neil Mrs P. Birch Mrs L. Styles Miss E. Cater Mr S. Cubberley Miss B. Morris Mrs A. Negulescu Mrs A. Gordon Miss K. Bysh (maternity) |
||||
Office | Kitchen | ||||
Operations Manager |
Miss J. Mallon |
Catering Manager |
Mrs M. Stalley | ||
Finance Manager | Mrs S. Potter |
Mrs S. Harmer Mrs K. Kneller Mrs S. Lambert Mrs R. Adamoviciene |
|||
Finance Officer |
Mrs A. Major |
||||
Parent Liaison and Office Manager |
Miss G. Collier |
||||
Administration Assistant |
Miss M. Challis Mrs J. Brown |
||||
Medical Officer | Mrs S. Bedford | ||||
Midday Assistants (MDAs) | |||||
MDA Supervisor |
Mrs A. Sinclair |
Mrs Z. Ahmed Mrs B. Birch Mrs S. Elkarib Mrs L. Owen Mrs S. Smith Mrs D. Moorcraft-Sexton Mrs T. Bailey Mrs S. Mercer Mrs M. Taylor Mrs R. Philpot Mrs S. Norton Miss S. Shearman Mrs N. Miller Miss L. Garey |
|||
Premises Team |
|||||
Site Manager |
Mr L. Brown |
Mrs E. Wright Mrs S. Bedford Miss D. Bedford Mrs S. Smith Mrs M. Smith Mrs S. Mercer |